KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

connection stub

Spanish translation: adaptador de conexión


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:connection stub
Spanish translation:adaptador de conexión
Entered by: xxxjomasaov

10:21 Dec 30, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: connection stub
Se trata de un repuesto de un ventilador.
Virginia Sádaba
adaptador de conexión
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

xxxjomasaov
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1cabo de conexión
Robert Roata
5 +1adaptador de conexiónxxxjomasaov
5poste o tal¢n de conexi¢n
Ernesto de Lara


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cabo de conexión


Explanation:
una sugerencia

Robert Roata
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
32 mins
  -> Muchas gracias avrvm

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
adaptador de conexión


Explanation:
.

xxxjomasaov
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 114
Grading comment
Gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MATRIX TRANSL: Happy New Year!!!
4 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias MATRIX TRANSL

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
poste o tal¢n de conexi¢n


Explanation:
tal cual

Ernesto de Lara
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 786