KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Grab-a-cup

Spanish translation: preparar s¢lo una taza


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Grab-a-cup
Spanish translation:preparar s¢lo una taza
Entered by: Patricia Gutiérrez

17:16 Dec 31, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Mechanics / Mech Engineering / technical
English term or phrase: Grab-a-cup
Se trata del uso de una cafetera. La frase es: "If you need your coffee a little quicker, there is a Grab-a-Cup feature installed on this coffeemaker."

Gracias de antemano por la ayuda y Feliz Año Nuevo!
Patricia Gutiérrez
preparar sólo una taza
Explanation:
tal cual
Selected response from:

Ernesto de Lara


Summary of answers provided
5preparar sólo una taza
Ernesto de Lara
4 +1Pausa al servir
Soledad Caño


  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
grab-a-cup
Pausa al servir


Explanation:
Pausa automática que permite servir una taza antes de terminar de colar todo.


    Reference: http://www.meijer.com/products/GiftIdeasProduct_
Soledad Caño
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
23 mins

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
grab-a-cup
preparar sólo una taza


Explanation:
tal cual

Ernesto de Lara
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 786