KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

crankset

Spanish translation: bielas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:crankset
Spanish translation:bielas
Entered by: Flavia Scafatti

03:13 Aug 5, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Bicicletas
English term or phrase: crankset
Este es una pieza de bicicleta.
Véase referencia en:
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Crankset
Wilsonn Perez Reyes
El Salvador
bielas
Explanation:
http://www.sheldonbrown.com/es-eng.html#c
Selected response from:

Flavia Scafatti
Argentina
Grading comment
Muchas gracias por la ayuda.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2juego de platos y bielas
MariaPazMella
5bielas
Flavia Scafatti


  

Answers


42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
bielas


Explanation:
http://www.sheldonbrown.com/es-eng.html#c


Flavia Scafatti
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Muchas gracias por la ayuda.

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
juego de platos y bielas


Explanation:
http://www.foromtb.com/vbpicgallery.php?do=view&g=61

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hora (2006-08-05 04:32:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.light-bikes.net/bikes/heinz_genius_s/heinz_genius...

MariaPazMella
Chile
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 15

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
6 hrs
  -> Gracias :)

agree  vanesa medina
13 hrs
  -> Gracias :)