KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

1 Channel, Adjustable Impeller Clearance

Spanish translation: Canal 1, separación del impulsor regulable.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:1 Channel, Adjustable Impeller Clearance
Spanish translation:Canal 1, separación del impulsor regulable.
Entered by: Lydianette Soza

14:34 Aug 15, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / pumping stations
English term or phrase: 1 Channel, Adjustable Impeller Clearance
Se refiere a una estacion de bombeo.

Alguna idea
Lydianette Soza
Belize
Canal 1, separación del impulsor regulable.
Explanation:
Una opción, sin más contexto. SUerte.
Selected response from:

Francisco Villegas
Grading comment
Thanks a lot
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2holgura ajustable del impulsor, 1 canal
Juan Montoya
41 canal, separación regulable del rotor
Maryán López
3Canal 1, separación del impulsor regulable.
Francisco Villegas


  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
1 channel, adjustable impeller clearance
Canal 1, separación del impulsor regulable.


Explanation:
Una opción, sin más contexto. SUerte.

Francisco Villegas
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 65
Grading comment
Thanks a lot

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
1 channel, adjustable impeller clearance
holgura ajustable del impulsor, 1 canal


Explanation:
..

Juan Montoya
Colombia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 276

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carlos Ruestes: si, tambien puede ser huelgo
1 hr
  -> Gracias por su opinión con conocimiento técnico!

agree  xxxmchandias
1 day44 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
1 channel, adjustable impeller clearance
1 canal, separación regulable del rotor


Explanation:
impeller is roto in spanish.
is the part who move around on a electric machine or turbine

Maryán López
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 32