KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

inlet meter tube run

Spanish translation: recorrido del conducto indicador de entrada


21:28 Oct 24, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: inlet meter tube run
3.4.2.2 The pipe material shall conform to the requirements of API 5L.
3.4.2.3 The pipe wall thickness shall be designed for the specified internal design pressure and external loadings.
3.4.2.4 The inlet and outlet meter tube spools shall meet meter manufacturer’s specified minimum length requirements. The ***inlet meter tube run*** shall include flow conditioner.
3.4.2.5 All piping spools shall be furnished with ANSI Class 900 raised face flange connections.
3.4.2.6 The inlet and outlet manifolds shall be 34” NPS. The manifolds may be fabricated or extruded.
Lida Garcia
Peru
Spanish translation:recorrido del conducto indicador de entrada
Explanation:
podria ser tubo indicador en lugar de conducto
Selected response from:

Hector Herrera
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4tramo de tubería del medidor de admisión/entradaAndrés Silvart
4recorrido del conducto indicador de entradaHector Herrera


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
recorrido del conducto indicador de entrada


Explanation:
podria ser tubo indicador en lugar de conducto

Hector Herrera
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
gracias

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tramo de tubería del medidor de admisión/entrada


Explanation:
Creo que es eso

Andrés Silvart
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ernesto de Lara: tubería o cañería (Sudam.)
2 hrs

disagree  Miriam Garcia: Creo que no es el tramo del medidor de entrada, sino el tramo de entrada del medidor, de ahí el acondicionador de flujo.
8 hrs