KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

v-drive hydraulic

Spanish translation: v-drive hidráulica

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:v-drive hydraulic
Spanish translation:v-drive hidráulica
Entered by: lolly

18:48 Nov 21, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: v-drive hydraulic
V-drive hydraulic marine gears. Specifications of different marine gears.
lolly
v-drive hidráulica
Explanation:
Transmisión en v hidráulica

http://www.volvo.com/volvopenta/spain/es-es/newsmedia/Notici...

http://www.solediesel.com/Motores Marinos/Motores Antiguos/
Selected response from:

susi_svf
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5transmision hidraulica en V
Ricardo Falconi
4motores hidráulicos (de engranajes) en V
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
3v-drive hidráulica
susi_svf


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
v-drive hidráulica


Explanation:
Transmisión en v hidráulica

http://www.volvo.com/volvopenta/spain/es-es/newsmedia/Notici...

http://www.solediesel.com/Motores Marinos/Motores Antiguos/

susi_svf
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GalicianGalician
PRO pts in category: 13

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
transmision hidraulica en V


Explanation:
es el tipo de transmision

Ricardo Falconi
Ecuador
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 36

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
motores hidráulicos (de engranajes) en V


Explanation:
Motores Hidráulicos de engranajesBombas Hidráulicas de engranajes. Motores Hidráulicos de engranajes. Divisores de caudal ... Reductores. Motores Hidráulicos sistema Gerotor. Productos ...
www.weh.es/motores-hidraulicos-de-engranajes.aspx - 101k - En caché - Páginas similares

Motores Hidráulicos sistema GerotorLos motores hidraulicos sistema gerotor de WEH IBERICA. Motor. Motor hidraulico Gerotor de las series BMR, BMS, BMV, ... Motores Hidráulicos de engranajes ...

MARCA MOTORLa principal ventaja de un motor en V estrecha es que resulta más compacto ... en el que un mecanismo hidráulico permite desplazar el calado del árbol de ...
www.marca.com/marca_motor/infoutil/abcdario/v.html - 43k - En caché - Páginas similares




Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1059