KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

quick hitch fitting

Spanish translation: pieza de enganche automático o rápido


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:quick hitch fitting
Spanish translation:pieza de enganche automático o rápido
Entered by: Egmont

00:49 Feb 18, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: quick hitch fitting
Es una pieza utilizada en los sulkies de carrera, que se une a los estribos y sirve para sujetar el sulky al arnés del caballo.
nesca
pieza de enganche automático o rápido
Explanation:
+++++
Selected response from:

Egmont
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4enganche para Quick Hitch
Lydia De Jorge
4pieza de enganche automático o rápido
Egmont


  

Answers


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pieza de enganche automático o rápido


Explanation:
+++++


    yourdictionary.com - spanish
Egmont
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 470
Grading comment
Muchas gracias.

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
enganche para Quick Hitch


Explanation:
siempre lo he conocido asi
http://www.greenhawk.net/cgi-local/SoftCart.exe/scstore/p-SK...

Lydia De Jorge
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 74