KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Mill Speed Tracking Wheel

Spanish translation: Disco/engranaje de rastreo de la velocidad del molino


21:05 Mar 26, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Industrial piping saw for large diameter piping
English term or phrase: Mill Speed Tracking Wheel
"The pulse generator and measuring wheel are mounted in a separate stand with backup rollers mounted at a protected location on the calibrating mill"

-It's a piping saw "Mod FS 170 Flying friction saw system" to be installed in México... I need mexican Spanish if possible.

-It's a flying saw (similar to an bridge crane), but I don't have pictures.

-The name customer uses is CORTADORA DE DISCO CON SISTEMA DE FRICCION.



Thank you in advance.
Mike Fuentes
Mexico
Spanish translation:Disco/engranaje de rastreo de la velocidad del molino
Explanation:
wheel - rueda, timón, volante, ruleta, rodillo, rodaje, engranaje

Espero te ayude
Selected response from:

Rodarte
United States
Grading comment
Gracias, pero en realidad resultò un esmeril de desbaste.
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5rueda para escatimar la velocidad del molino (Ver Nota, verbos)
CarmenHaydee
3Disco/engranaje de rastreo de la velocidad del molinoRodarte


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Disco/engranaje de rastreo de la velocidad del molino


Explanation:
wheel - rueda, timón, volante, ruleta, rodillo, rodaje, engranaje

Espero te ayude

Rodarte
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 5
Grading comment
Gracias, pero en realidad resultò un esmeril de desbaste.

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
mill speed tracking wheel
rueda para escatimar la velocidad del molino (Ver Nota, verbos)


Explanation:
podria ser rueda de pero me parece mas justo aqui rueda para
tambien puede ser rastreo de la velocidad del...para sondear la velocidad ...para el sondeo de la velo...

suerte!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs (2007-03-27 03:59:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Yo queria marcar confianza 4 pero no se marque 5 y aqui no hay manera de ir atras!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 days (2007-03-31 15:53:42 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Como se aprende cada dia.Que bueno! :) Saludos

CarmenHaydee
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: gracias!