KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Cold Finished Carbon Steel Bar

Spanish translation: barra de acero al carbono acabada en frío.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Cold Finished Carbon Steel Bar
Spanish translation:barra de acero al carbono acabada en frío.

23:55 Nov 11, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: Cold Finished Carbon Steel Bar
Hello, I would like to know if someone can tell me this term in Spanish, please? Thank you very much in advance!!!

Actually, the part I do not know how to translate is "Cold Finished".
xxxValeria_2323
Argentina
barra de acero al carbono acabada en frío.
Explanation:
Sin temor.
Selected response from:

slothm
Grading comment
Thank you VERY much!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2barra de acero al carbono acabada en frío.slothm
5en frío/laminada en fríoJuliana Saul


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
barra de acero al carbono acabada en frío.


Explanation:
Sin temor.

slothm
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 1261
Grading comment
Thank you VERY much!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anne Smith Campbell: Iba a ponerlo, y ¡te adelantaste!. Sin duda.
2 mins

agree  Tomás Cano Binder, BA, CT
8 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
en frío/laminada en frío


Explanation:
HTH!

Juliana Saul
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese