KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

socket lining

Spanish translation: la cubierta del enchufe / de la toma de corriente


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:socket lining
Spanish translation:la cubierta del enchufe / de la toma de corriente
Entered by: GiovanniMu

23:50 Jan 10, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: socket lining
With the glow plug dismantled, visually check the socket lining of the installed glow plug for dirt
GiovanniMu
la cubierta del enchufe / de la toma de corriente
Explanation:
la cubierta del enchufe / de la toma de corriente
Selected response from:

Babelio
Spain
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2la cubierta del enchufe / de la toma de corrienteBabelio
3forro / revestimiento del encaje
Simon Bruni


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
forro / revestimiento del encaje


Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2008-01-10 23:56:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

el 3 es porque no soy nativo hablante

Simon Bruni
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
la cubierta del enchufe / de la toma de corriente


Explanation:
la cubierta del enchufe / de la toma de corriente

Babelio
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 11

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  nigthgirl
17 mins
  -> :-)

agree  Walter Landesman
1 hr
  -> :-)