KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

First star-up and normal operation

Spanish translation: puesta en marcha inicial y funcionamiento normal


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:first start-up and normal operation
Spanish translation:puesta en marcha inicial y funcionamiento normal
Entered by: David Russi

13:20 Jan 14, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: First star-up and normal operation
es uno de los contenidos de un manual
para la confeccion de bolsas, en la parte del manual de funcionamiento de la zona de refuerzo.
nadiac_17
Argentina
puesta en marcha inicial y funcionamiento normal
Explanation:
Será una errata starT-up
Selected response from:

David Russi
United States
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2puesta en marcha inicial y funcionamiento normal
David Russi
4Paso inicial y manejo normal
Krimy


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
puesta en marcha inicial y funcionamiento normal


Explanation:
Será una errata starT-up

David Russi
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 363
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Soldati
0 min
  -> ¡Gracias!

agree  hugocar: De acuerdo con David.
9 hrs
  -> ¡Gracias!

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
first star-up and normal operation
Paso inicial y manejo normal


Explanation:
Me parece...

Krimy
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 10