KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Collection guide gate

Spanish translation: compuerta para conducir la toma de bolsas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Collection guide gate
Spanish translation:compuerta para conducir la toma de bolsas
Entered by: Silvina Camperi

12:32 Jan 15, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: Collection guide gate
esta frase aparece en un manual para la confeccion de bolsas en la parte de las instrucciones para la instalacion. la oracion completa dice: Install the bag collection guide gate.
nadiac_17
Argentina
compuerta para conducir la toma de bolsas
Explanation:
Might be a possibility.
Selected response from:

Silvina Camperi
Argentina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Instale la compuerta guía para la recolección de bolsas
macaitacol
3compuerta para conducir la toma de bolsas
Silvina Camperi


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
collection guide gate
compuerta para conducir la toma de bolsas


Explanation:
Might be a possibility.

Silvina Camperi
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 8

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
collection guide gate
Instale la compuerta guía para la recolección de bolsas


Explanation:
otra opción/another choice here

macaitacol
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish