KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

forklift sleeve

Spanish translation: manga para montacargas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:forklift sleeve
Spanish translation:manga para montacargas
Entered by: Carlos Vergara

17:38 Mar 10, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Es un transporte basado en montacargas para el manejo de aves de corral.
English term or phrase: forklift sleeve
The industry standard for transporting live poultry is an all metal cage with *** FORKLIFT SLEEVES *** separated with angle stretchers to form a rectangular base for the cage.
Yaotl Altan
Mexico
manga para montacargas
Explanation:
Aditamento que permite acoplar diferentes accesoriosa las paletas o uñas del montacargas
Selected response from:

Carlos Vergara
Grading comment
Gracias, colega. Saludos.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3manga para montacargas
Carlos Vergara
3paletizada para carretillas elevadoras
Daniel Parra


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
manga para montacargas


Explanation:
Aditamento que permite acoplar diferentes accesoriosa las paletas o uñas del montacargas


    Reference: http://www.interempresas.net/Logistica/FeriaVirtual/ResenyaP...
Carlos Vergara
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 43
Grading comment
Gracias, colega. Saludos.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mónica Algazi
20 mins
  -> gracias

agree  Egmont
55 mins
  -> gracias

agree  Ana Castorena
1 hr
  -> gracias

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
paletizada para carretillas elevadoras


Explanation:
Es una frase muy larga, pero puede valer - ...jaula metálica paletizada para carretilla elevadora.....
Véase las referencias Wiki.


    Reference: http://es.wikipedia.org/wiki/Carretilla_elevadora
    Reference: http://es.wikipedia.org/wiki/Paletizado
Daniel Parra
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 59