KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

fuel level gauges

Spanish translation: medidores de nivel de combustible


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:fuel level gauges
Spanish translation:medidores de nivel de combustible
Entered by: Diana Collins

04:35 Apr 29, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: fuel level gauges
For Carly Worthington our buyerfor fuel level gauges...
Diana Collins
United States
medidores de nivel de combustible
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Juan Montoya
Colombia
Grading comment
This is the response I preferred.

Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +12indicadores de nivel del combustible
Taylor Kirk
5medidores de nivel de combustible
Juan Montoya


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +12
indicadores de nivel del combustible


Explanation:
http://www.fazegauge.com/publish/2007/09/27/pdf_english_1643...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2008-04-29 04:47:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

INDICADOR DE NIVEL DEL COMBUSTIBLE
INSTRUCCIONES DE INSTALACIÓN

Taylor Kirk
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rosa Elena Lozano Arton
20 mins
  -> Gracias Rosa Elena!

agree  Claudia Luque Bedregal
1 hr
  -> Thanks!

agree  AAG-alcaide: I agree.
1 hr
  -> Thank you!

agree  rcolin
2 hrs
  -> Gracias!

agree  Ismael Gómez
4 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  Mar Brotons
4 hrs
  -> Thanks Mar!

agree  e_cuesta
5 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  Veronica Colasanto
6 hrs
  -> Gracias Veronica!

agree  Yaotl Altan
8 hrs
  -> Gracias!

agree  Ana Roca
13 hrs
  -> Thanks Ana!

agree  Egmont
14 hrs
  -> Gracias!

agree  jmr620808: Sin ninguna duda!!!
3 days22 hrs

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
medidores de nivel de combustible


Explanation:
...

Juan Montoya
Colombia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 276
Grading comment
This is the response I preferred.

Thanks