KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

return assembly

Spanish translation: montaje de retorno


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:return assembly
Spanish translation:montaje de retorno
Entered by: Dussault

14:17 May 1, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / automotive
English term or phrase: return assembly
Commenting about a particular company, which makes automotive tubes and steel, and specializes in fluid components. Two examples of such components are given: fuel feeds and return assemblies.
Dussault
Canada
montaje de retorno
Explanation:
La traduccion de "assembly" (En "Assembly line") es linea de montaje y return se refiere al sistema mediante el cual el fuido retorna o regresa al punto o posicion original.
Selected response from:

andreinamaria
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1montaje de retornoandreinamaria
4 +1ensamblaje de retorno
Sergio Gaymer


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ensamblaje de retorno


Explanation:
:)

Sergio Gaymer
Chile
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 60

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  margaret caulfield
2 hrs
  -> thanks margaret

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
montaje de retorno


Explanation:
La traduccion de "assembly" (En "Assembly line") es linea de montaje y return se refiere al sistema mediante el cual el fuido retorna o regresa al punto o posicion original.

andreinamaria
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
1 hr