KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Transmission Midwall

Spanish translation: divisor central | placa central


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Transmission Midwall
Spanish translation:divisor central | placa central
Entered by: Gilberto Diaz Castro

23:04 Nov 12, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: Transmission Midwall
Transmission Midwall
... Internal passage from lube pump also supplies differential drive shaft (D) through midwall (C) and pipe (A).
....

(no tengo más contexto, está describiendo la transmisión de un tractor)

mil gracias
Laura Bissio CT
Uruguay
divisor central | placa central
Explanation:
Es la placa que soporta los componentes internos y separa los compartimentos de una transmisión automática. La misma puede contener ductos interiores que dirigen el aceite hidráulico a otras partes de la transmisión.
Selected response from:

Gilberto Diaz Castro
United States
Grading comment
gracias, fue lo que usé y el cliente estuvo de acuerdo
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5divisor central | placa central
Gilberto Diaz Castro
4tabique de transmisiónnahuelhuapi


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
transmission midwall
divisor central | placa central


Explanation:
Es la placa que soporta los componentes internos y separa los compartimentos de una transmisión automática. La misma puede contener ductos interiores que dirigen el aceite hidráulico a otras partes de la transmisión.

Gilberto Diaz Castro
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 140
Grading comment
gracias, fue lo que usé y el cliente estuvo de acuerdo
Notes to answerer
Asker: muchas gracias


3 days15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
transmission midwall
tabique de transmisión


Explanation:
Mi opción

nahuelhuapi
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 396
Notes to answerer
Asker: gracias