KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

one use deal

Spanish translation: de un solo uso | desechable


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:one use deal
Spanish translation:de un solo uso | desechable
Entered by: Gilberto Diaz Castro

19:55 Nov 18, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: one use deal
Hola, estoy haciendo una traducción sobre motores, aquí les pego el párrafo completo, muchas gracias

Fuel pressure sensor installation. Now it’s a little bit easier to show you on the overhead. We’re actually going to do it on the engine in just a second, but there are a couple of things that you want to know about. First off my fuel pressure sensor also uses that soft iron cone seat on the end. And so that’s why this sensor is once again a one use deal.
aaira
de un solo uso | desechable
Explanation:
Indica que es un producto que se usa una sola vez.
Selected response from:

Gilberto Diaz Castro
United States
Grading comment
Gracias!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1de un solo uso | desechable
Gilberto Diaz Castro
4de usar y tirar
Conchi Otaola


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
de un solo uso | desechable


Explanation:
Indica que es un producto que se usa una sola vez.

Gilberto Diaz Castro
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 140
Grading comment
Gracias!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  jmr620808
23 hrs
  -> Thanks JMR, have a great day.

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
de usar y tirar


Explanation:
Otra opción!

Conchi Otaola
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 98