KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

turnover data

Spanish translation: dos copias(2) del volumen de paquetes de datos para el control de calidad


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:turnover data
Spanish translation:dos copias(2) del volumen de paquetes de datos para el control de calidad
Entered by: Bárbara Oliver

20:29 Nov 19, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: turnover data
Agradezco de antemano su ayuda.

Two (2) copies of all piping NDE tests and two (2) copies of all stress relieving reports
Two (2) copies of weld maps for all underground pipe welds
Two (2) copies of pressure testing documentation
Two (2) copies of quality control turnover data packages
Lida Garcia
Peru
dos copias(2) del volumen de paquetes de datos para el control de calidad
Explanation:
Hola Lida, creo que se refiere a "data package", es decir a un listado de pauetes de datos referentes a control de calidad.
Suerte!


volumen de venta, producción, productividad, rendimiento, volumen de negocios, volumen de ventas, facturación, coeficiente de rotación, volumen de negocio, volumen de transacciones; Synonyms: turn-over, production, net quantity of produce yielded, produce, turn-out, turnout, yield, output, outturn; The volume measured in dollars. The store's dollar volume continues to rise.
Selected response from:

Bárbara Oliver
Grading comment
gracias a tod@s
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4datos requeridos en la documentaciónnahuelhuapi
4datos que cambian constantementeWashington Molina
3dos copias(2) del volumen de paquetes de datos para el control de calidad
Bárbara Oliver
Summary of reference entries provided
Teresa Mozo

  

Answers


56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
datos requeridos en la documentación


Explanation:
"turnover package" son los requerimientos según documentación. Espero te sirva.

nahuelhuapi
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 396

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
dos copias(2) del volumen de paquetes de datos para el control de calidad


Explanation:
Hola Lida, creo que se refiere a "data package", es decir a un listado de pauetes de datos referentes a control de calidad.
Suerte!


volumen de venta, producción, productividad, rendimiento, volumen de negocios, volumen de ventas, facturación, coeficiente de rotación, volumen de negocio, volumen de transacciones; Synonyms: turn-over, production, net quantity of produce yielded, produce, turn-out, turnout, yield, output, outturn; The volume measured in dollars. The store's dollar volume continues to rise.

Example sentence(s):
  • [ Translate this page ]un informe de campaña con calidad y que el paquete de datos es enviado ...

    Reference: http://www.wordmagicsoft.com/dictionary/en-es/turnover.php
Bárbara Oliver
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
gracias a tod@s

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
datos que cambian constantemente


Explanation:
turnover data is information that changes all the time and it is never the same.

Washington Molina
Dominican Republic
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4




Reference comments


11 hrs
Reference

Reference information:
es "data packages" como dice Barbra.

Para el significado del turnover a lo mejor te ayudan estas referencias:


CV QA/QC Engineer Process Engineer Document Supervisor Sales ... - [ Traducir esta página ]Coordinate with the customers’ representative on all quality matters especially the Quality Control Turnover report at site. ...
www.expatengineer.net/cv.nsf/v/js100650 - 53k -

QA/QC Inspector - [ Traducir esta página ]26 Nov 2006 ... Prepared Quality Control turnover package for plant QA Inspector. Prepared and reviewed technical reports. Carried out NDT inspections. ...
www.ndt.org/resume.asp?ObjectID=14970 - 55k

Teresa Mozo
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 55