KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

light path

Spanish translation: trayectoria óptica/de la luz


15:38 Nov 24, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: light path
This is a part of a Loom.
Richard Marzan
Spanish translation:trayectoria óptica/de la luz
Explanation:
sin más contexto, es dificil. Yo me inclino por algo así
Selected response from:

smoran
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1vía luminosa | canal/sendero de luz
Gilberto Diaz Castro
4 +1trayectoria óptica/de la luz
smoran


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
vía luminosa | canal/sendero de luz


Explanation:
Es lo mejor que se puede proveer sin más contexto.

Gilberto Diaz Castro
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 140

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Osvaldo Montaño
27 mins
  -> Gracias Osvaldo, que tenga una gran semana.

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
trayectoria óptica/de la luz


Explanation:
sin más contexto, es dificil. Yo me inclino por algo así

smoran
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Juan Pablo Marina
5 mins
  -> gracias!!