KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

assembly operation sheets

Spanish translation: hojas de montaje


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:assembly operation sheets
Spanish translation:hojas de montaje
Entered by: Patriale

17:29 Nov 28, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Engines
English term or phrase: assembly operation sheets
Hola,

Por favor me pueden ayudar con lo siguiente:
assembly and subassembly drawings, ASSEMBLY OPERATION SHEETS and instructions including the necessary quality and inspection measure.

Muchas gracias!!
Patricia
Patriale
hojas de montaje
Explanation:
Esto diría yo.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 29 mins (2008-11-28 17:58:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.grupo77.com/clientes/publico/ingniomanual/4.0.9.0...

Esto es una hoja de montaje:

http://www.jopesa.com/es/productos/cierressuper/pdf/F-1050.p...

Una AOS (assembly operation sheet en p. 17A)

http://www.demottenterprises.com/CC/manuals/OP-Zeton-Zeton B...

Los drawings son los planos de montaje y submontaje.

Buen fin de semana!
Selected response from:

Miguel Armentia
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias Miguel por tu ayuda.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1hojas de montaje
Miguel Armentia
3Manual de montajeaforgas


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
hojas de montaje


Explanation:
Esto diría yo.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 29 mins (2008-11-28 17:58:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.grupo77.com/clientes/publico/ingniomanual/4.0.9.0...

Esto es una hoja de montaje:

http://www.jopesa.com/es/productos/cierressuper/pdf/F-1050.p...

Una AOS (assembly operation sheet en p. 17A)

http://www.demottenterprises.com/CC/manuals/OP-Zeton-Zeton B...

Los drawings son los planos de montaje y submontaje.

Buen fin de semana!

Miguel Armentia
Spain
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 116
Grading comment
Gracias Miguel por tu ayuda.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  nahuelhuapi
1 hr
  -> ¡Gracias nahuelhuapi!

neutral  Jorge Merino: Faltó la parte de "operation"
4 hrs
  -> Deliberadamente no he querido traducirlo como "hoja de operación de montaje" ya que suena a traducción forzada y no es el término que se usa.

8 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Manual de montaje


Explanation:
Creo que de este modo queda mejor expresado


    Reference: http://www.rbzrobotdesign.com/catalogo/21/files/datasheet.pd...
    Reference: http://www.isover.net/asesoria/manuales/montaje.htm
aforgas
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish