KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

hot

Spanish translation: muy usados | muy copiados


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:hot
Spanish translation:muy usados | muy copiados
Entered by: David Russi

22:18 Nov 29, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: hot
Dtrace technology
We can track the read and write performance and the use of all the components in the system that enable customers to streamline and optimize the system and maximize the availability and performance required for the given application.
Customers can know right now which files are hot.
Gabriela Martínez Fraire
muy usados / copiados
Explanation:
Parecería que se puden identificar los archivos que están sometido a mucho uso o que muchos usuarios desean ver, copiar o simplemente usar.
Selected response from:

David Russi
United States
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3muy usados / copiados
David Russi
4actuales
María Estela Ruiz Paz
4actuales/actualizadasnahuelhuapi
4muy leídos
Jorge Merino
3populares
Wes Freeman


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
muy usados / copiados


Explanation:
Parecería que se puden identificar los archivos que están sometido a mucho uso o que muchos usuarios desean ver, copiar o simplemente usar.

David Russi
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 363
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Soldati
29 mins
  -> ¡Gracias!

agree  Mónica Algazi
3 hrs
  -> ¡Gracias!

agree  Marina56: ok
13 hrs
  -> ¡Gracias!

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
actuales/actualizadas


Explanation:
opción

nahuelhuapi
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 396

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
populares


Explanation:
I think the context implies this...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2008-11-30 00:44:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

similar to David's option.

Wes Freeman
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
actuales


Explanation:
mi aporte

saludos!

María Estela Ruiz Paz
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 15

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
muy leídos


Explanation:
Ver esta referencia:

http://www.macgurus.com/forums/showthread.php?p=113376

Saludos,

Jorge Merino
Paraguay
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 500