KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

fixturing

Spanish translation: instalación


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:fixturing
Spanish translation:instalación
Entered by: xxxOso

19:50 Jan 8, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / machine tools
English term or phrase: fixturing
SPANISH FOR MEXICO!
While cycling check to see that the proper clearances have been provided for in the fixturing.
Eugenia Corbo
instalación
Explanation:
Es una opción que da el Simon & Schuster's y que confirman mis mexicanísimos oídos.

Buena suerte y saludos del Oso, Eugenia. ¶:^)
Selected response from:

xxxOso
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2instalación
xxxOso
5 +1Durante el funcionamiento, compruebe que los espacios libres (juegos)
xxxForna


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
instalación


Explanation:
Es una opción que da el Simon & Schuster's y que confirman mis mexicanísimos oídos.

Buena suerte y saludos del Oso, Eugenia. ¶:^)

xxxOso
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 124
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elías Sauza: posicionamiento
18 mins
  -> Gracias, compa ¶:^)

agree  Silvia Sassone: Sí, y podría también ser sujeción, pero como es para México no me comprometo tanto. Saludos
47 mins
  -> Mil gracias, Silvia. ¡Saludos afectuOsos! ¶:^)

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Durante el funcionamiento, compruebe que los espacios libres (juegos)


Explanation:
necesarios se hayan provisto en los posicionadores.

"Is Mexico Spanish, kind of Hydra?"

xxxForna
PRO pts in category: 9

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ernesto de Lara: En México le decimos tambien Cacomixtle
17 hrs