KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

aiming wall screen

Spanish translation: proyeccion en pared / centro de calibtrado


17:19 Jan 13, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Mechanics
English term or phrase: aiming wall screen
When performing headlamp aiming adjustment, use an aiming machine, aiming wall screen or headlamp tester
Myrna
Spanish translation:proyeccion en pared / centro de calibtrado
Explanation:
Obviously,it referes to the different possible ways of setting your car lights.
Selected response from:

diego asensio
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1proyeccion en pared / centro de calibtradodiego asensio
5pantalla de pared...
Silvia Sassone


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
pantalla de pared...


Explanation:
Pantalla de pared para realizar el enfoque de los faros.

Silvia

Silvia Sassone
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 54

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
proyeccion en pared / centro de calibtrado


Explanation:
Obviously,it referes to the different possible ways of setting your car lights.

diego asensio
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 3

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  José Antonio V.
4 hrs