KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

location electrical unit

Spanish translation: emplazamiento de la unidad eléctrica


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:location electrical unit
Spanish translation:emplazamiento de la unidad eléctrica
Entered by: Dolores Vázquez

18:23 Jan 13, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Mechanics
English term or phrase: location electrical unit
Car features
Myrna
emplazamiento de la unidad eléctrica
Explanation:
Ok
Selected response from:

Dolores Vázquez
Grading comment
TKS
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1emplazamiento de la unidad eléctricaDolores Vázquez
5localización de unidad eléctrica
Silvia Sassone
4unidad eléctrica de localizaciónxxxEDLING


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
localización de unidad eléctrica


Explanation:
O ubicación de la unidad eléctrica.


Saludos,
Silvia

Silvia Sassone
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 54

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
unidad eléctrica de localización


Explanation:
+

xxxEDLING

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
emplazamiento de la unidad eléctrica


Explanation:
Ok


    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom
Dolores Vázquez
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 112
Grading comment
TKS

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  José Antonio V.
3 hrs
  -> Gracias