KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Aculator(s)

Spanish translation: actuador(es)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Aculator(s)
Spanish translation:actuador(es)
Entered by: Emma Ratcliffe

22:45 Dec 16, 2010
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: Aculator(s)
Thrust Vector Control **Aculators*, it's part of a document related to plane parts.
TIA
Emma Ratcliffe
Mexico
actuador(es)
Explanation:
[PDF] Multivoltage Electric Actuators Actuadores Eléctricos MultivoltajeFormato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
MULTIVOLTAGE ELECTRIC ACTUATOR. A la recepción de la señal eléctrica, el motor gira y a través del sistema reductor mecánico, mueve el eje del actuador en ...
www.jjbcn.com/descarregues/00000012.pdf[PDF] ACTUADORES NEUMÁTICOS “B” PNEUMATIC ACTUATORS “B” PNEUMATISCHE ...Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
Modelo Actuador - Model Actuator. B-045. B-052. B-063. B-075. B-083. B-092 ...
www.jjbcn.com/descarregues/00000003.pdf - SimilaresMostrar más resultados de jjbcn.comcut-out acc., locating lug, actuator - WordReference Forums7 entradas - 4 autores - Última entrada: 13 May 2009
Actuator: Actuador Location Lug: Muesca de posicionamiento. Cut-out: es algo así como una plantilla para la sujección (agujeros para los ...
forum.wordreference.com/showthread.php?t=282981...5 - En cachéObtener más resultados de debate
Actuador de válvula neumático - Morin Actuatoractuador de válvula neumático Morin Actuator. El dispositivo parcial de la prueba del movimiento de Morin (PSTD) fue desarrollado para permitir que los ...
www.directindustry.es/...actuator/actuador-de-valvula-neuma... 58380.html - En caché
Selected response from:

Robin Levey
Chile
Grading comment
Thank you all!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2actuador(es)
Robin Levey
5acumulador(es)
cranesfreak
Summary of reference entries provided
Pudding - proof here within ...
Robin Levey
Mar Brotons

Discussion entries: 6





  

Answers


39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
aculator(s)
actuador(es)


Explanation:
[PDF] Multivoltage Electric Actuators Actuadores Eléctricos MultivoltajeFormato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
MULTIVOLTAGE ELECTRIC ACTUATOR. A la recepción de la señal eléctrica, el motor gira y a través del sistema reductor mecánico, mueve el eje del actuador en ...
www.jjbcn.com/descarregues/00000012.pdf[PDF] ACTUADORES NEUMÁTICOS “B” PNEUMATIC ACTUATORS “B” PNEUMATISCHE ...Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
Modelo Actuador - Model Actuator. B-045. B-052. B-063. B-075. B-083. B-092 ...
www.jjbcn.com/descarregues/00000003.pdf - SimilaresMostrar más resultados de jjbcn.comcut-out acc., locating lug, actuator - WordReference Forums7 entradas - 4 autores - Última entrada: 13 May 2009
Actuator: Actuador Location Lug: Muesca de posicionamiento. Cut-out: es algo así como una plantilla para la sujección (agujeros para los ...
forum.wordreference.com/showthread.php?t=282981...5 - En cachéObtener más resultados de debate
Actuador de válvula neumático - Morin Actuatoractuador de válvula neumático Morin Actuator. El dispositivo parcial de la prueba del movimiento de Morin (PSTD) fue desarrollado para permitir que los ...
www.directindustry.es/...actuator/actuador-de-valvula-neuma... 58380.html - En caché

Robin Levey
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 256
Grading comment
Thank you all!
Notes to answerer
Asker: As always your invaluable expertise is welcomed.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cranesfreak: agree. It is one possibility.Even so I respectfully propose another option.Rgds:)
3 hrs

agree  Mar Brotons: Sin lugar a dudas :)
9 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
aculator(s)
acumulador(es)


Explanation:
otra opcion:

aculators=accumulators=acumuladores

[PDF] View PDF File - THRUST VECTOR CONTROL STUDY FOR LARGE (260 IN. 1 ... - [ Traducir esta página ]
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Vista rápida
*Eastman, J. M. and Leining, R. B. : Vooled Probe Thrust Vector Control,1f .... demands would be met using an accumulator incorporated in the delivery side ...
ntrs.nasa.gov/archive/nasa/casi.ntrs.nasa.../19700032883_1970032883.pdf
[PDF] Page 1 Page 2 COMMERCIAL TFIANSPURTS ii, -- ' FUEL SYSTEM Fuel ... - [ Traducir esta página ]
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Vista rápida
Accumulators. Manifolds. Electrically con trolled valves. Hydraulically controlled valves ... FLIGHT CONTROL SYSTEM. Thrust vector control actuators ...
www.parker.com/literature/Aerospace Group/.../ItsPartParker... - Similares
Electrohydraulic thrust vector control of twin rocket engines with ... - [ Traducir esta página ]
de DV Lazic - 2007 - Citado por 1 - Artículos relacionados
The thrust vector control (TVC) of rocket engines is used when the ..... On the other hand, the cylindrical hydraulic accumulator has been designed to store ...
linkinghub.elsevier.com/retrieve/pii/S096706610600195X - Similares
[PDF] L O T T E - [ Traducir esta página ]
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Vista rápida
Through this thrust-vector control maneu- .... with 3 flight accumulators (each 4,6 kg) and without solar generators (each 3 kg) electric commutated ...
www.isd.uni-stuttgart.de/lotte/infodownload/engl_v02.pdf
Hydraulic Unloader Circuits Pdf - PDF Manual Reference Book Guide ... - [ Traducir esta página ]
PDF: Advanced Manufacturing Integrated System Technology ... PDF: Title: Hydraulic Accumulator Pressure Drop. (ORB) .... Thrust vector control of the . ...
www.djtreal.com/hydraulic unloader circuits pdf.html - En caché

Complete hydraulic accumulator Guide - [ Traducir esta página ]
17 Nov 2010 ... All about hydraulic accumulator. ... Hydraulic Aculator I am new to the hydraulic calculation method and I have found your program very ...
hydraulic-lift-table-nm.info/hydraulic-accumulator.html - En caché
Factory Air Accumulator 83220 - [ Traducir esta página ]
Factory Air Accumulator 83220. KN Replacement Air Filter 332763 Factory Air Aculator 83220 1980 Audi 4000 Fuel Filter Bosch Audi Fuel Filter W4 80.1980-1987 ...
pibbarl.yuleyouthful.info/factory-air-accumulator-83220.php
1987 1992 Volkswagen Fox Bosch Fuel Accumulator - [ Traducir esta página ]
1987 1992 Volkswagen Fox Bosch Fuel Accumulator. Fuel Aculator: Bosch Fuel Aculator- 92 Volkswagen Fox CIS-E (KE-Jetronic) Fuel Aculator: Bosch Fuel ...
aser.20thcenturyzoom.info/
Factory Air Accumulator With Hose 83042 - [ Traducir esta página ]
Factory Air Accumulator With Hose 83042. Factory Air Aculators are designed to meet or exceed ori. Hose, A/C Aculator R-134a Hose Product 2/9 Hose, ...
qimoug.plusplenty.info/factory-air-accumulator-with-hose-83042.html

Saludos :)

cranesfreak
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1219




Reference comments


38 mins peer agreement (net): +1
Reference: Pudding - proof here within ...

Reference information:
Thrust Vector Control / Ares I Upper Stage - [ Traducir esta página ]29 Mar 2010 ... The Thrust Vector Control (TVC) subsystem has to lock the J-2X engine ... Actuator attachment point stiffness at the engine and thrust cone ...
exploration.grc.nasa.gov/LaunchSystems/.../Thrust/ - En caché
Thrust Vector Control Actuator - What does TVCA stand for ... - [ Traducir esta página ]Acronym, Definition. TVCA, Taiwan Venture Capital Association. TVCA, Tualatin Valley Community Access (Oregon). TVCA, Thai Venture Capital Association ...
acronyms.thefreedictionary.com/Thrust+Vector+Control+Actuator - En caché
Thrust Vector Actuator - What does TVA stand for? Acronyms and ... - [ Traducir esta página ]Definition of Thrust Vector Actuator in the list of acronyms and ...
acronyms.thefreedictionary.com/Thrust+Vector+Actuator - En cachéMostrar más resultados de thefreedictionary.comSRB Thrust Vector Control (TVC) Actuator.JPG photo - Joby Minor ... - [ Traducir esta página ]20 Feb 2007 ... SRB Thrust Vector Control (TVC) Actuator.JPG. Canon EOS 30D 1/30s f/3.5 at 17.0 mm iso200 full exif. other sizes: small medium large original ...
www.pbase.com/jobyminorbird/image/99725194 - En caché

Robin Levey
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 256

Peer comments on this reference comment (and responses from the reference poster)
agree  cranesfreak: agree. It is one possibility.Even so I respectfully propose another option.Rgds:)
3 hrs

10 hrs
Reference

Reference information:
Some more references supporting mediamatrix's answer:

http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Thrust_vectoring

http://www.moog.com/products/actuators-servoactuators/defens...

Mar Brotons
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in category: 12