KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

chg current

Spanish translation: corriente de carga


23:05 Dec 18, 2010
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / cargador de bateria
English term or phrase: chg current
Este término aparece en un manual de un cargador de bateria.No me doy cuenta a que se refiere con CHG (¿será charge?).
Contexto: Press DOWN to get to chg current. Max allowed charge rate for lithium Polymer is 2 C default, but selectable in user setup.....
Desde ya, muchas gracias!
nadiac_17
Argentina
Spanish translation:corriente de carga
Explanation:
chg es una abr. de charge
Selected response from:

Jenny Gilbert
Grading comment
gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5corriente de cargaJenny Gilbert
4de carga
Robin Levey


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
de carga


Explanation:
chg --> charge / charging

Robin Levey
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 256

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
corriente de carga


Explanation:
chg es una abr. de charge

Jenny Gilbert
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cranesfreak
21 mins

agree  Jose Arnoldo Rodriguez-Carrington
1 hr

agree  Hector Aires
12 hrs

agree  MPGS: :)
18 hrs

agree  slothm
19 hrs