KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

pump pads

Spanish translation: cantidad de salidas para bombas o cantidad de ejes de salida para bombas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:pump pads
Spanish translation:cantidad de salidas para bombas o cantidad de ejes de salida para bombas
Entered by: Natalia Rivera

15:07 Dec 30, 2010
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: pump pads
The text is about hydraulic pump drives.
Here is the reference:
http://www.team-twg.com/en/products/gearing/hydraulic-pump-d...

**Number of pump pads**

Also... could "hydraulic pump drives" be "accionamiento de bomba hidráulica"?
Natalia Rivera
cantidad de salidas para bombas o cantidad de ejes de salida para bombas
Explanation:
una opcion:

GPI Part Number prefix: 625

Input Torque Rating: 798 ft-lbs/1,082 Nm

Power Rating: 380 HP/283 kW

Number of Pump Pads: 2

Weight: 200 lbs/91 kg
http://www.team-twg.com/en/products/gearing/hydraulic-pump-d...

GPI Part Number prefix: 616

Input Torque Rating: 689 ft-lbs/934 Nm

Power Rating: 328 HP/245 kW

Number of Pump Pads: 1

Weight: 175 lbs/78 kg
http://www.team-twg.com/en/products/gearing/hydraulic-pump-d...

Natalia, para "hydraulic pump drives" te sugiero postear otra consulta.

Feliz 2011 :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 days (2011-01-04 15:06:29 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Natalia Rivera, muchas gracias por el feedback.Saludos :)
Selected response from:

cranesfreak
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5cantidad de salidas para bombas o cantidad de ejes de salida para bombas
cranesfreak
4unidades de bombeo.slothm


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
unidades de bombeo.


Explanation:
Al ser un conjunto de bombas conectadas a un solo motor (eje impulsor), creo que lo más correcto sería "unidades de bombeo".

Buscar en Google "bomba hidráulica múltiple" que es el equipo descrito en tu referencia.

slothm
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 1261

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
number of pump pads
cantidad de salidas para bombas o cantidad de ejes de salida para bombas


Explanation:
una opcion:

GPI Part Number prefix: 625

Input Torque Rating: 798 ft-lbs/1,082 Nm

Power Rating: 380 HP/283 kW

Number of Pump Pads: 2

Weight: 200 lbs/91 kg
http://www.team-twg.com/en/products/gearing/hydraulic-pump-d...

GPI Part Number prefix: 616

Input Torque Rating: 689 ft-lbs/934 Nm

Power Rating: 328 HP/245 kW

Number of Pump Pads: 1

Weight: 175 lbs/78 kg
http://www.team-twg.com/en/products/gearing/hydraulic-pump-d...

Natalia, para "hydraulic pump drives" te sugiero postear otra consulta.

Feliz 2011 :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 days (2011-01-04 15:06:29 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Natalia Rivera, muchas gracias por el feedback.Saludos :)

cranesfreak
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1219
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!