KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

flange axle

Spanish translation: eje embridado


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:flange axle
Spanish translation:eje embridado
Entered by: mandrade77

09:46 Sep 13, 2011
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: flange axle
8. Install sprocket section (1) on the lowest part of the mount with bolt (2) and nut (3).
Note: This is done to ease the installation of the track.
Note: The complete sprocket can have three or four sections, depending on your model. The remaining sections are installed after track installation (see Section 8.3).




9. For a flange axle, check sprocket centering inside frame by measuring the gap on each side of the sprocket.
Tolerance = ± 3 mm (1/8 in).
If the sprocket is not centered, contact dealer.

Manual de instalación de un sistema de orugas.

He encontrado dos opciones: eje de brida o pestaña del eje
mandrade77
eje embridado
Explanation:
where English uses words, Spanish will use often adjectives.


OMMN10041: Tractores 6415 y 6615 Classic table of contents
Instalación de contrapesos en eje embridado Montaje de contrapesos delanteros Cargas máximas admisibles sobre el puente delantero con tracción delantera y aperos ...
Selected response from:

rcolin
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1eje embridado
rcolin
4eje de la bridanahuelhuapi


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
eje de la brida


Explanation:
¡Suerte!

nahuelhuapi
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 396

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
eje embridado


Explanation:
where English uses words, Spanish will use often adjectives.


OMMN10041: Tractores 6415 y 6615 Classic table of contents
Instalación de contrapesos en eje embridado Montaje de contrapesos delanteros Cargas máximas admisibles sobre el puente delantero con tracción delantera y aperos ...


    Reference: http://manuals.deere.com/omview/OMMN10041_63/OMMN10041_63.ht...
rcolin
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 187
Grading comment
gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cranesfreak
2 hrs