KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

packed mass water heater

Spanish translation: termotanque


20:44 Sep 29, 2011
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Mechanics / Mech Engineering / packed mass water heater
English term or phrase: packed mass water heater
Buenos días,

Espero que puedan ayudarme con un término al español “packed mass water heater“, relacionado con la lavandería de una instalación hotelera. Gracias:

“A high efficiency gas fired packed mass water heater or a steam powered heat exchanger is providded to heat water for the laundry washers, or 168º water of sufficient quantity is providded from the property’s main power plant or mechanical room.

Giovanni VL
Giovanni VL
Spanish translation:termotanque
Explanation:
una opcion

Parece un termotanque

No he encontrado referencias que avalen esto.

HTH

Saludos :)
Selected response from:

cranesfreak
Grading comment
Gracias.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4calentador de agua de masa conjuntaAlex83
3termotanque
cranesfreak


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
calentador de agua de masa conjunta


Explanation:
calentador de agua de masa conjunta

Alex83
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  cranesfreak: Alex, serias tan amable de proporcionar alguna referencia? TIA. Saludos :)
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
termotanque


Explanation:
una opcion

Parece un termotanque

No he encontrado referencias que avalen esto.

HTH

Saludos :)

cranesfreak
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1219
Grading comment
Gracias.