KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

lower hunger

Spanish translation: una percha más baja


20:35 Feb 10, 2012
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: lower hunger
"Side view showing a lower hunger and a link joint stay in a modification 1."

Hablando de partes de motocicleta--no he podido encontrar qué es un "hunger"... aparece muy seguido en un texto que estoy traduciendo, pero no tengo suficiente contexto, ya que en general son listas de las partes.
Melibea2010
Spanish translation:una percha más baja
Explanation:


TYPO for "Hanger"
mo medir el largo del cable para los manubrios percha de mono ...
www.ehowenespanol.com/medir-del-cable-manub... - Translate this page
Los manubrios percha de mono para bicicletas y motocicletas requieren cables más largos que los manubrios comunes para conectar los controles con los ...
Como hacer percha una moto en pocos segundos - Taringa!
www.taringa.net/.../Como-hacer-percha-una-moto-... - Translate this page
5 Jun 2009 – ... 3186 Posts 7846 Comentarios. Como hacer percha una moto en pocos segundos. 142fc496eac1104b24ae30fdcb1cffa1.4494532419 ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2012-02-10 20:47:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

eski :))

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2012-02-10 20:48:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

pe Hanger Handlebars for Motorcycles
motorcycle-accessories.cruisercustomizing.com/.../...Black 18 Inch Ape Hanger Handlebars Throttle-By-Wire - Harley Touring, 1in Ape Hanger Handlebars with Built-In Risers.
Ape Hanger Handlebars On Motorcycle | USA Bobbers
www.usabobbers.com/...hanger-motorcycle.../ape-hanger-handl... Hanger Handlebars On Motorcycle. Posted on January 23, 2012 by Matt · Ape Hanger Handlebars On Motorcycle. 2006 Dana Wide Glide Ape Hangers ...
Motorcycle Riders Run Metric Thunder - Thunder Riders - Pictures ...
www.metricthunder.com/thunderriders.html5 items – Metric Thunder - 2002 Honda VTX 1800R with Roadhouse ...
Hard Krome 2 into 1 Sideburners...nice Baron's Comet Big Air Kit Kuryaky ...
Hard Krome 3" Big Straights Jardine Forward Controls Kuryaky ...
Hill Country Custom Cycles Ape Hanger Kit - Hot Bike Magazine
www.hotbikeweb.com › TechnicalThe core of the kit is a good-looking set of Wild 1 Chubby ape hangers with 1 ... Replacing the handlebars on a motorcycle is not a difficult mechanical task
Selected response from:

eski
Mexico
Grading comment
Gracias---sí pensé que fuera un typo, pero se repite tanto en el documento que no quise asumer. Gracias por tu ayuda!
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4cano de escape bajo (o silenciador del tubo de escape)Ellen Kraus
4una percha más baja
eski


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
una percha más baja


Explanation:


TYPO for "Hanger"
mo medir el largo del cable para los manubrios percha de mono ...
www.ehowenespanol.com/medir-del-cable-manub... - Translate this page
Los manubrios percha de mono para bicicletas y motocicletas requieren cables más largos que los manubrios comunes para conectar los controles con los ...
Como hacer percha una moto en pocos segundos - Taringa!
www.taringa.net/.../Como-hacer-percha-una-moto-... - Translate this page
5 Jun 2009 – ... 3186 Posts 7846 Comentarios. Como hacer percha una moto en pocos segundos. 142fc496eac1104b24ae30fdcb1cffa1.4494532419 ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2012-02-10 20:47:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

eski :))

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2012-02-10 20:48:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

pe Hanger Handlebars for Motorcycles
motorcycle-accessories.cruisercustomizing.com/.../...Black 18 Inch Ape Hanger Handlebars Throttle-By-Wire - Harley Touring, 1in Ape Hanger Handlebars with Built-In Risers.
Ape Hanger Handlebars On Motorcycle | USA Bobbers
www.usabobbers.com/...hanger-motorcycle.../ape-hanger-handl... Hanger Handlebars On Motorcycle. Posted on January 23, 2012 by Matt · Ape Hanger Handlebars On Motorcycle. 2006 Dana Wide Glide Ape Hangers ...
Motorcycle Riders Run Metric Thunder - Thunder Riders - Pictures ...
www.metricthunder.com/thunderriders.html5 items – Metric Thunder - 2002 Honda VTX 1800R with Roadhouse ...
Hard Krome 2 into 1 Sideburners...nice Baron's Comet Big Air Kit Kuryaky ...
Hard Krome 3" Big Straights Jardine Forward Controls Kuryaky ...
Hill Country Custom Cycles Ape Hanger Kit - Hot Bike Magazine
www.hotbikeweb.com › TechnicalThe core of the kit is a good-looking set of Wild 1 Chubby ape hangers with 1 ... Replacing the handlebars on a motorcycle is not a difficult mechanical task

eski
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 95
Grading comment
Gracias---sí pensé que fuera un typo, pero se repite tanto en el documento que no quise asumer. Gracias por tu ayuda!

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cano de escape bajo (o silenciador del tubo de escape)


Explanation:
it´s hanger (not hunger)

Ellen Kraus
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman