KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

reverse decaying pattern

Spanish translation: patrón de desintegración inversa


03:39 Feb 14, 2012
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Devices for evaluation of magnetic particles examination materials
English term or phrase: reverse decaying pattern
A constant encoding pattern, decaying encoding pattern, reverse decaying pattern or other pattern may be encoded into the stripe. See photographs of fluorescent particle indication of decaying and reverse decaying encoding patterns.
schmetterlich
Spanish translation:patrón de desintegración inversa
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

M. Marta Moreno Lobera
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4patrón difuminado inversoRosa Grau
3patrón de desintegración inversa
M. Marta Moreno Lobera
Summary of reference entries provided
DLyons

  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
patrón difuminado inverso


Explanation:
una idea

Rosa Grau
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CatalanCatalan, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 19

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
patrón de desintegración inversa


Explanation:
.

M. Marta Moreno Lobera
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 141




Reference comments


44 mins
Reference

Reference information:
Fig X4.1 shows what's meant.


    Reference: http://cstools.asme.org/csconnect/pdf/R091981.pdf
DLyons
Ireland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 85