KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

handling chargeable media

Spanish translation: en que transitan fluidos cargables eléctricamente


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: handling chargeable media
Spanish translation:en que transitan fluidos cargables eléctricamente
Entered by: Begoña García Soler

12:13 Feb 23, 2012
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Manual de instrucciones de válvulas de bola
English term or phrase: handling chargeable media
Esta frase aparace en el apartado de indicaciones de seguridad. No entiendo muy bien lo que quiere decir. Aquí va el contexto:

Valves with fluoroplastic lining (PFA, PVDF, etc.) that are handling chargeable media, must be provided with an electrostatic derivable synthetic lining, (that means the surface resistance of the lining material is less than or equal to 1 Giga Ohm, according to DIN EN 13463-1, paragraph 7,4

Muchas gracias por adelantado
Begoña García Soler
en que transitan fluidos cargables eléctricamente
Explanation:
en vez que media prefiero fluido
Selected response from:

Alberto Manni
Italy
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4en que transitan fluidos cargables eléctricamente
Alberto Manni
4que manejan medios que pueden cargarse eléctricamente
Teresa Mozo


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
que manejan medios que pueden cargarse eléctricamente


Explanation:
o adquirir carga eléctrica.

Teresa Mozo
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 55

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
handling chargeable media
en que transitan fluidos cargables eléctricamente


Explanation:
en vez que media prefiero fluido

Alberto Manni
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 5
Grading comment
Muchas gracias