KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

excenters

Spanish translation: excéntricos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:excenters
Spanish translation:excéntricos
Entered by: Daniel Canteros

15:38 Nov 5, 2013
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Trituradora de mandíbula
English term or phrase: excenters
Moving jaw replacement
Set the wear plate centerally, turn the eccentric bolts so the excenters face each other, in order to prevent lateral slippage.

Muchas gracias
Maria Labaronnie
Argentina
excéntricos
Explanation:
Aparentemente se trata de bulones o tornillos excéntrocos
Selected response from:

Daniel Canteros
Argentina
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2excéntricos
Daniel Canteros
4excentros
Manuel López


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
excentros


Explanation:
In google they produce the same images.

Manuel López
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
excéntricos


Explanation:
Aparentemente se trata de bulones o tornillos excéntrocos

Daniel Canteros
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 71
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  JoLuGo: o perno excéntroco
1 hr

agree  Pamela Matar
19 hrs