KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

packaged plant

Spanish translation: planta prefabricada

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:packaged plant
Spanish translation:planta prefabricada
Entered by: patinba

14:28 Mar 8, 2018
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / trabajos sobre tubos
English term or phrase: packaged plant
Now we know that the job was done by WMS, a packaged plant and pipe manufacturer in England.
Nathmartin
Spain
plantas prefabricadas
Explanation:
para el tratamiento de aguas residuales (le empresa es Waites Mechanical Services)

Package plants are pre-manufactured treatment
facilities used to treat wastewater in small
communities or on individual properties.
Selected response from:

patinba
Argentina
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4plantas prefabricadas
patinba
3bodega
Paulo Gasques


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
bodega


Explanation:
Sugerencia ya visto que WMS es Warehouse Management System

Paulo Gasques
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 17
Notes to answerer
Asker: WMS es el nombre de la persona que hizo la obra, que entiendo que es fabricante de tuberías y ??


58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
plantas prefabricadas


Explanation:
para el tratamiento de aguas residuales (le empresa es Waites Mechanical Services)

Package plants are pre-manufactured treatment
facilities used to treat wastewater in small
communities or on individual properties.

patinba
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 104
Grading comment
Gracias