KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

propshaft

Spanish translation: eje transmisor, flecha, eje cardán


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:propshaft
Spanish translation:eje transmisor, flecha, eje cardán
Entered by: Henry Hinds

13:09 Mar 4, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / dumper truck
English term or phrase: propshaft
Me lo encuentro en dos contextos diferentes refieriéndose a camiones volquetes volquetes:

PTO propshaft (donde PTO supongo que será toma de fuerza)
y

F) Support the middle differential propshaft with a suitable sling.
G) Remove the four hex head screws on the propshaft flange behind the park brake disc
H) Remove the propshaft. I) Remove the park brake assembly. J) Remove the disc brake. K) Remove the M10 & M12 bolts on the oscillation lock nut (refer to assembling pictures J & K). L) Take out the oscillation locknut and lock plate.

¿Alguna sugerencia? Gracias.
J. Calzado
eje transmisor, flecha, eje cardán
Explanation:
Varios
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
Gracias a todos.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3eje transmisor, flecha, eje cardán
Henry Hinds
4eje de la transmisiónxxxjomasaov


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
eje transmisor, flecha, eje cardán


Explanation:
Varios


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 338
Grading comment
Gracias a todos.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alejandro Umerez
35 mins
  -> Gracias, Alejandro.

agree  Gabriel Aramburo Siegert: Por ahí va.
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Gabriel.

agree  Juan R. Migoya
5 hrs
  -> Gracias, Juan.

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
eje de la transmisión


Explanation:
es así como mejor me suena

xxxjomasaov
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 114