KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

release hole

Spanish translation: canal de liberación


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:release hole
Spanish translation:canal de liberación
Entered by: Gabriel Aramburo Siegert

17:59 Mar 8, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: release hole
Two release holes for the opto-electronical release of the press.

Manual de una prensa neumática.
Mil gracias por adelantado.
Ramón Esquivel
Peru
canal de liberación
Explanation:
Opto-electronical release: A kind of release component that functions as an electrical-to-optical or optical-to-electrical transducer,or an instrument that uses such a device in its operation. In your case, the particular electronic device seems to have two channels (holes) to release the press. Good luck and greetings from Medellin.
Selected response from:

Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a ambos, pero sólo puedo elegir una respuesta. Mil disculpas por la demora.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4canal de liberación
Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
3orificio de liberaciónxxxjomasaov


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
canal de liberación


Explanation:
Opto-electronical release: A kind of release component that functions as an electrical-to-optical or optical-to-electrical transducer,or an instrument that uses such a device in its operation. In your case, the particular electronic device seems to have two channels (holes) to release the press. Good luck and greetings from Medellin.

Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 221
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a ambos, pero sólo puedo elegir una respuesta. Mil disculpas por la demora.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
orificio de liberación


Explanation:
de entrada del implulso electrónico

xxxjomasaov
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 114