KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

rated jig

Spanish translation: dispositivo nominal de sujeción


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:rated jig
Spanish translation:dispositivo nominal de sujeción
Entered by: trans4u

17:54 Mar 13, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: rated jig
frase completa:
"close the cover with a rated jig (hexagonal wrench of ...)"

tema: sensores de temperatura
lolamar
dispositivo nominal de sujeción
Explanation:
Es el instrumento que se va a utilizar para cellar o cerrar la caja.
Selected response from:

trans4u
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4cierre la tapa (cubierta) con un dispositivo apropiado de cierre
Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
3dispositivo nominal de sujecióntrans4u


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
dispositivo nominal de sujeción


Explanation:
Es el instrumento que se va a utilizar para cellar o cerrar la caja.


    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/Controller#1
trans4u
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 40

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cierre la tapa (cubierta) con un dispositivo apropiado de cierre


Explanation:
Exp.

Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 221