KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

regulator control stem

Spanish translation: vástago de control del regulador


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:regulator control stem
Spanish translation:vástago de control del regulador
Entered by: Henry Hinds

15:09 Aug 6, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: regulator control stem
Cigarette Pack Seal Tester.
7. Adjust the pressure regulator until the manometer indicates 140"H2O (3556mm H2O). Lock the regulator control stem. Adjust the “Span” potentiometer until the CPST display indicates140"H2O (3556mm H2O).
portilla
United States
vástago de control del regulador
Explanation:
Ya
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1vástago de control del regulador
Henry Hinds
5vástago de control del regulador
mslang


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
vástago de control del regulador


Explanation:
Ya

Henry Hinds
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 338
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mslang: Got the same answer, Henry! by the time I sent mine you were already there! :-)
4 mins
  -> Gracias, Luigso.

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
vástago de control del regulador


Explanation:
Setm - Vástago (Routledge)

ejemplos:

... Posibles circuitos para este mando.Control Dual. Conclusiones. Bibliografía y ... a través del regulador 0.2. El cilindro 1.0 se halla en posición básica cuando el vástago está en ...
www.electronicosonline.com/directorio/links.php?go=173

control. 7. Conecte la línea de ... el regulador en dirección a las agujas del reloj. Desconecte la manguera de la válvula de vástago superior ...
www.ofite.com/instructions/Spanish/120-70sp.pdf - 84k

Suerte!

mslang
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 49