KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

transistor drives

Spanish translation: excitadores transistorizados (del motor de corriente alterna)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:transistor drives
Spanish translation:excitadores transistorizados (del motor de corriente alterna)
Entered by: xxxjomasaov

09:14 Oct 4, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Machine centers
English term or phrase: transistor drives
Th electric system includes:
-transistor drives for a.c. spinde motor and brushless servomotors with digital link.
smoralestrad
excitadores transistorizados (del motor de corriente alterna)
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

xxxjomasaov
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1excitadores transistorizados (del motor de corriente alterna)
xxxjomasaov
5accionamientos a transistores (o transistorizados)
Hector Aires


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
excitadores transistorizados (del motor de corriente alterna)


Explanation:
.

xxxjomasaov
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 114
Grading comment
Gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AlfredoN: así es!
3 mins
  ->  muchas gracias AlfredoN

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
accionamientos a transistores (o transistorizados)


Explanation:
se entiende transistores de potencia.
El Étor

Hector Aires
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 590