home return

Spanish translation: retorno al punto de referencia incial

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:home return
Spanish translation:retorno al punto de referencia incial
Entered by: Ernesto de Lara

08:51 Oct 28, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / grindinc machine
English term or phrase: home return
ZRN: Home return mode.
It is only able to perform machine home return under this mode. It is necessary to perform home return before program setting and auto run, so as to assure the coordinate value input is correct value.
smoralestrad
retorno al punto de referencia incial
Explanation:
coloquialmente se habla del retorno de la herramienta a "home", es decir el punto de referencia inicial.
Selected response from:

Ernesto de Lara
Grading comment
Gracias Ernesto.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5retorno al punto de referencia incial
Ernesto de Lara
4función reinicio
Romina Riestra
4volver al inicio / modo inicio
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
volver al inicio / modo inicio


Explanation:
suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1063

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
función reinicio


Explanation:
.

Romina Riestra
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
retorno al punto de referencia incial


Explanation:
coloquialmente se habla del retorno de la herramienta a "home", es decir el punto de referencia inicial.

Ernesto de Lara
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 786
Grading comment
Gracias Ernesto.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search