KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

removal of strap and pulling of drain hose

Spanish translation: Cómo remover el precinto y quitar la manguera de drenaje


19:19 Dec 1, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / tech
English term or phrase: removal of strap and pulling of drain hose
It is describing how to remove a shipping strap and a drain hose from inside a new washer before installing it. It has to be in Mexican Spanish.
Dussault
Canada
Spanish translation:Cómo remover el precinto y quitar la manguera de drenaje
Explanation:
This actually is the translation of something like "how to remove the strap and pull the drain hose" but I didn't find any other easy way of explaining the idea without messing with rarely used spanish words.
Selected response from:

menamarth
Grading comment
muchas gracias!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5retirar la cinta y jalar la manguera de desague
Ernesto de Lara
4 +1Cómo remover el precinto y quitar la manguera de drenajemenamarth


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Cómo remover el precinto y quitar la manguera de drenaje


Explanation:
This actually is the translation of something like "how to remove the strap and pull the drain hose" but I didn't find any other easy way of explaining the idea without messing with rarely used spanish words.

menamarth
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
muchas gracias!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jerome Chiecchio: Aralg, gracias por la explicacion del strap, efectivamente es un precinto.
2 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
retirar la cinta y jalar la manguera de desague


Explanation:
As mexican as thought down the border

Ernesto de Lara
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 786