KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Perma-silk G dry film lubricant

Spanish translation: lubricante seco en aerosol Perma-Silk G


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Perma-silk G dry film lubricant
Spanish translation:lubricante seco en aerosol Perma-Silk G
Entered by: Paula Morabito

13:54 Dec 8, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: Perma-silk G dry film lubricant
An easily used aerosol can of Perma-silk G dry film lubricant can be obtained from 3M Corporation.
Myrna
lubricante seco en aerosol Perma-Silk G
Explanation:
Perma silk G es el nombre, no creo que debas traducirlo.

Selected response from:

Paula Morabito
Argentina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1perma-seda G (aerosol de) lubricante en seco
Lillian van den Broeck
4 +1lubricante seco en aerosol Perma-Silk G
Paula Morabito


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
perma-silk g dry film lubricant
perma-seda G (aerosol de) lubricante en seco


Explanation:
y perma-silk considero que también podría quedarse tal cual.

... Ampliar la información. Ref.: 697. LUBRICANTE EN SECO PARA REDUCIR LA FRICCIÓN Y
EL DESGASTE DE SUPERFICIES METÁLICAS. Fecha: 29/03/2004 Descripción. ...
www.aimme.es/informacion/ ofertastecnologicas/salto.asp?id=697

Lillian van den Broeck
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 52

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  VRN
7 mins
  -> Gracias VRN.

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
perma-silk g dry film lubricant
lubricante seco en aerosol Perma-Silk G


Explanation:
Perma silk G es el nombre, no creo que debas traducirlo.



Paula Morabito
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alejandro Umerez
6 hrs
  -> Gracias!!