KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

lower boom hoist cylinder

Spanish translation: cilindro de elevación de la pluma inferior


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:lower boom hoist cylinder
Spanish translation:cilindro de elevación de la pluma inferior
Entered by: Ernesto de Lara

02:52 Feb 14, 2005
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: lower boom hoist cylinder
a type of cylinder in the lower boom of a telescopic crane.
Arlie
cilindro de elevación de la pluma inferior
Explanation:
tal cual
Selected response from:

Ernesto de Lara
Grading comment
thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1cilindro de elevación de la pluma inferior
Ernesto de Lara
5cilindro del brazo inferior de la grúa
Alejandro Umerez
4cilindro de grúa con brazo de izado bajoJulio Torres


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cilindro de grúa con brazo de izado bajo


Explanation:
OK
Literal

Julio Torres
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 171

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
cilindro del brazo inferior de la grúa


Explanation:
OK

Alejandro Umerez
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 972

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cilindro de elevación de la pluma inferior


Explanation:
tal cual

Ernesto de Lara
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 786
Grading comment
thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  VRN
2 hrs
  -> gracias VRN