KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering


Spanish translation: corriente abajo

21:36 Apr 9, 2005
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: downstream
Foil Bearing RFC Pumps - No downstream fuel pressure transducer is attached AND No upstream fuel transducer is attached to the primary fuel device.
Spanish translation:corriente abajo
Selected response from:

Maria Marin
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer

Summary of answers provided
3 +3corriente abajo
Maria Marin
4aguas abajo
Flavio Granados



1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
aguas abajo


Flavio Granados
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 128

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
corriente abajo


Maria Marin
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Xavier Fitó
4 mins
  -> gracias :)

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
3 hrs
  -> gracias :)

agree  Lamberto Victorica
5 hrs
  -> gracias :)