light box

Spanish translation: caja de iluminación

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:light box
Spanish translation:caja de iluminación
Entered by: William Pairman

09:18 Apr 30, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Media / Multimedia / fotografia
English term or phrase: light box
Donde se ponen diapositivos, (o radiografias) etc para verlos.
William Pairman
Spain
proyector (de diapositivas); caja de iluminación
Explanation:
depende del uso.
Selected response from:

Elena Rodríguez
Spain
Grading comment
Perfecto,muchas gracias a tod@s :o)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2proyector (de diapositivas); caja de iluminación
Elena Rodríguez
4 +1panel de iluminación
surfzone
4cámara
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cámara


Explanation:
suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 91

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
panel de iluminación


Explanation:
Una opción.

surfzone

surfzone
Native speaker of: Native in CatalanCatalan, Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cecilia Della Croce
5 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
proyector (de diapositivas); caja de iluminación


Explanation:
depende del uso.

Elena Rodríguez
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Perfecto,muchas gracias a tod@s :o)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Walter Landesman: proyector.
40 mins

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
6 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search