soporte digital de las imagenes grabadas por las vidiocamaras de vigilancia

Spanish translation: surveillance camera digital (recorded) image software

English term or phrase:soporte digital de las imagenes grabadas por las vidiocamaras de vigilancia
Spanish translation:surveillance camera digital (recorded) image software
Entered by: Laura Iglesias

13:24 Nov 26, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Media / Multimedia / IT
English term or phrase: soporte digital de las imagenes grabadas por las vidiocamaras de vigilancia
se refiere a cctv footage.
delfin
surveillance camera digital (recorded) image software
Explanation:
I think soporte refers to the medium, not support

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days20 hrs (2006-11-29 09:56:04 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thanks!
Selected response from:

Laura Iglesias
Spain
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3digital support for images recorded by surveillance videocameras
silviantonia
4surveillance camera digital (recorded) image software
Laura Iglesias


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
digital support for images recorded by surveillance videocameras


Explanation:
Eso

silviantonia
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kristina Kolic: with a space: "video cameras" or, as another possibility, "by video camera surveillance (systems)"
52 mins
  -> Me gusta el video camera surveillance... gracias.

agree  DDM
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Daniel.

agree  Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
4 hrs
  -> Gracias, traductora inteligente.

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
surveillance camera digital (recorded) image software


Explanation:
I think soporte refers to the medium, not support

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days20 hrs (2006-11-29 09:56:04 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thanks!

Laura Iglesias
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GalicianGalician
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
gracias