KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Media / Multimedia

automated feedback

Spanish translation: feedback automatizado


00:37 Nov 8, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Media / Multimedia / user manuals
English term or phrase: automated feedback
i'm translationg an instructor manual. what the term refers to feedback teachers can send back to students through the program they will be using.
Claudia Dextre
United States
Spanish translation:feedback automatizado
Explanation:
"Feedback" es aceptado por la RAE.
Selected response from:

Karina Garcia Pedroche
Argentina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5retroalimentación/fomento/ánimo/aliento automático[a]
Terry Burgess
4 +2respuesta automatizada
Sandra Rodriguez
4feedback automatizado
Karina Garcia Pedroche


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
retroalimentación/fomento/ánimo/aliento automático[a]


Explanation:
HTH:-)

Terry Burgess
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yaotl Altan
12 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, Yaotl:-)

agree  Janine Libbey: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/173212
38 mins
  -> Mil gracias, viva madrid:-)) .. también por el vínculo. Saludos muchos:-))

agree  Marcelo Silveyra: retroalimentación
1 hr
  -> Muchas gracias, Marcelo:-)

agree  Miguel Sánchez Esteban
9 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, Migue:-)

agree  Olga Pérez: retroalimentación automatizada
13 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, Olga:-)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
feedback automatizado


Explanation:
"Feedback" es aceptado por la RAE.

Karina Garcia Pedroche
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
respuesta automatizada


Explanation:
Una alternativa. Tal vez pueda dejarse [feedback] entre paréntesis.

Sandra Rodriguez
Puerto Rico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jesús Morales: ¡Bien resuelto en español!
5 hrs
  -> GRACIAS!

agree  Tradjur
5 hrs
  -> GRACIAS!