KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Media / Multimedia

video feeds

Spanish translation: alimentaciones video


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:video feeds
Spanish translation:alimentaciones video
Entered by: Bubo Coromandus

02:47 Mar 13, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Media / Multimedia
English term or phrase: video feeds
help!!!
CMRP
United States
alimentaciones video
Explanation:
te dejo un enlace con ejemplos del uso del término
Selected response from:

Bubo Coromandus
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1alimentaciones videoBubo Coromandus
1 -1señales de vídeo
De Novi


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
alimentaciones video


Explanation:
te dejo un enlace con ejemplos del uso del término


    Reference: http://search.yahoo.com/search?p=%22alimentaciones+video%22&...
Bubo Coromandus
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
16 hrs
  -> muchísimas gracias, más abrazos :-) Deborah

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): -1
señales de vídeo


Explanation:
it's just a guess =)

De Novi
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  xxxmariapilar: no aclaras el contexto pero se utiliza mucho en el mundo de la internet y por lo general se lo deja en inglés, ya que es uno término digamos "internacional" como los tantos que aparecen en la red "podcasts", blog, etc. lo dejaría tal cual
5 days
  -> and I wrote; it's just a guess...