KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Media / Multimedia

Feed-on module

Spanish translation: modulo de alimentacion


00:54 Apr 22, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Media / Multimedia
English term or phrase: Feed-on module
In laser engraving systems the automation conists of:
1)Take-up module in film-transport (winding of reel)
2) Feed-on module in film-transport (rewinding of reel)
Liliana Garfunkel
Argentina
Spanish translation:modulo de alimentacion
Explanation:
www.cpmex.com.mx/productos_scannersKodak_bvolumen_i100.htm - 51k -
Selected response from:

Nancy Cortell
Argentina
Grading comment
Gracias, Nancy!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4modulo de alimentacion
Nancy Cortell
3módulo receptorBubo Coromandus
3Módulo de auto alimentación
Rosa Elena Lozano Arton


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
feed-on module
modulo de alimentacion


Explanation:
www.cpmex.com.mx/productos_scannersKodak_bvolumen_i100.htm - 51k -

Nancy Cortell
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Gracias, Nancy!

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
feed-on module
Módulo de auto alimentación


Explanation:
Eso supongo

Rosa Elena Lozano Arton
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
Notes to answerer
Asker: Gracias, Elena!


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
feed-on module
módulo receptor


Explanation:
pongo esto porque es el módulo que recibe la cinta, y espero a ver si otro colega tiene una mejor traducción

Bubo Coromandus
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 36
Notes to answerer
Asker: Gracias, Deborah!