KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Media / Multimedia

10ths of a second display

Spanish translation: mostrar una décima de segundo


00:32 Mar 3, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Media / Multimedia
English term or phrase: 10ths of a second display
La frase dice:
Click on the Time Played to change to 10ths of a second display.
Describe una pantalla de estado. ¿Qué es 10ths?
Gracias por toda la ayuda.
Silvia
Silvia Sassone
Argentina
Spanish translation:mostrar una décima de segundo
Explanation:
Click on the Time Played to change to 10ths of a second display

Haga Click en la tecla de Time Played para cambiar a un display de décimas de segundo
Selected response from:

pocaterras
Grading comment
Muchas gracias por este "display de...". También a Henry. Si pudiera los puntos irían a los dos. Mil gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1pantalla que muestra décimas de segundo
Alfredo Gonzalez
5desplegado a decimas de segundoJorge Hernandez
4 +1mostrar una décima de segundo
pocaterras
4Despliegue a décimas de segundo
Henry Hinds


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Despliegue a décimas de segundo


Explanation:
10ths of a second display


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
mostrar una décima de segundo


Explanation:
Click on the Time Played to change to 10ths of a second display

Haga Click en la tecla de Time Played para cambiar a un display de décimas de segundo

pocaterras
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Muchas gracias por este "display de...". También a Henry. Si pudiera los puntos irían a los dos. Mil gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Raúl Waldman
4 mins

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pantalla que muestra décimas de segundo


Explanation:
pulse en Time Played para que la pantalla muestre el tiempo en décimas de segundo.

otra opción

saludos

Alfredo Gonzalez
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sebastian Lopez: Sin duda alguna
2 mins

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
desplegado a decimas de segundo


Explanation:
para cambiar el desplegado a décimas de segundo

Jorge Hernandez
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish